PRIVACY NOTICE AND DATA PROTECTION

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Responsible for the protection of your personal data Transporte Marva, SA de CV, with address 10 Sur No.2705 Oficina Planta Baja 1 Colonia Ladrillera de Benítez CP72530 Puebla, Puebla, is responsible for the processing of your personal data. How to contact us? in our email: Protección.de.datos@marva.com.mx

FOR WHAT PURPOSE WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your personal data will be used for the purposes of, but not limited to, the following purposes:

► Provide the services and products required by you;

► Inform about changes or new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client;

► Comply with obligations contracted with our clients;

► Evaluate the quality of the service, and

► Carry out internal studies on consumer habits.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE OBTAIN AND FROM WHERE?

Personal data that we collect directly

We collect your personal data directly when you provide it to us yourself, either personally, electronically or through our website. The data we obtain may be, among others, the following: name, address, nationality, telephone, email, company to which it belongs, if applicable, among others.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA

In the event that the Controller collects sensitive data for the provision of services, to which you can only have access if you are aware of providing us with the sensitive data that we require, your data will be processed only for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.

FINANCIAL AND PATRIMONIAL DATA

Our organization collects from you the financial and patrimonial data that are necessary for the legal obligations that arise from the service contract. These data include your type and number of bank account, the bank, among others. These data are collected for the purposes of payment of our services.


We also promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality.


In accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, when the Responsible Party collects sensitive personal data from you, your express consent will be required for the processing of these data, for which reason We will ask you, in due course, to indicate whether or not you accept the treatment, by signing the physical or electronic form that we have implemented for these purposes and, where appropriate, by signing this document.


HOW CAN YOU LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You can stop receiving messages by email, print, by landline or cell phone by communicating by email to the one indicated at the beginning of this notice. Your data may travel to another country or be shared with others

HOW TO ACCESS OR RECTIFY YOUR PERSONAL DATA OR CANCEL OR OPPOSE ITS USE?

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; Cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes ( ARCO rights: access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data)
The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights by directly sending a request through the email account:
proteccion.de.datos@marva.com.mx
Said request must contain at least: (a) name and address, or another means to communicate a response to the request; (b) the documents that prove the identity, or where appropriate, the legal representation of the person requesting; (c) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it is requested to exercise any of the ARCO rights; (d) the express manifestation to revoke consent to the processing of personal data and therefore, to stop their use; (e) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.
For more information, please contact by email to the email address indicated above.

HOW CAN YOU REVOKE YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. For this, it is necessary that you present your request, it is necessary that you contact the email address indicated above, through which the procedure you must follow to revoke your consent will be indicated.


YOUR DATA MAY TRAVEL TO ANOTHER COUNTRY OR BE SHARED WITH OTHERS

Your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country, by people other than this company. In this sense, your information may be shared with other subsidiaries and affiliates in Mexico or abroad, or with third parties without a commercial or illegal purpose, but only to comply with the provision of the contracted services, or involved in a recruitment process. and hiring. Your data is protected by virtue of the fact that these companies operate under the same Personal Data Protection Policy and we have a Data Protection and Privacy Policy. In any case, your information will be shared only for the purposes mentioned in this privacy notice.


We undertake not to transfer your personal information to other third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law. In this sense, it is necessary that you indicate whether or not you consent to the transfer of your data in the following space:


► I consent to my personal data being shared under the terms of this privacy notice.

IMPLEMENTED SECURITY MEASURES

For the protection of your personal data we have implemented security measures of an administrative, physical and technical nature in order to avoid loss, misuse or alteration of your information.


When we communicate or share your information with third parties that provide us with a service, we require and verify that they have the necessary security measures to protect your personal data, prohibiting the use of your personal information for purposes other than those in charge; The foregoing with the understanding that notwithstanding the foregoing, any breach by said third parties to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations is the sole responsibility of said third parties.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services.


These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible advertisements in our establishments or customer service centers; (ii) brochures or brochures available in our establishments or customer service centers; (iii) on our website [privacy notice section]; (iv) or we will send them to the last email you have provided.

USE OF COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

We inform you that we do not collect personal data through the use of Cookies or Web Beacons, and other technologies to obtain personal information from you, such as the following:


►Your browser type and operating system.

►The Internet pages you visit.

►The links that follow.

►The IP address.

►The site you visited before entering ours.

RIGHT TO PROMOTE THE PROCEDURES FOR THE PROTECTION OF RIGHTS AND VERIFICATION THAT THE INSTITUTE SUBSTANTIATES

If you consider that your right to protect personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, you presume that in the processing of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the IFAI.